IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:00 pm19:00 in Yavne, Israel is 8:30 pm20:30 in Alvand, Iran

Yavne to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Yavne which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yavne, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Yavne, Israel / 8:30 pm20:30 Alvand, Iran

Yavne, Israel Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Yavne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yavne Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jamnia, Javne, Javnė, Jawne, Kefar Yavne, Kfar Yavne, Kfar Yavneh, New Yavne, Yamnia, Yavne, Yavné, ya fu nei, yabeune, yabune, ybnh, Явне, יבנה, یبنه, ヤブネ, 亞夫內, 야브네
Population
31,774
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 34° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98