IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Yehud, Israel is 8:00 am08:00 in Blaine, MN, USA

Yehud to Blaine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yehud which corresponds to 8am-10am in Blaine

4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yehud, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Blaine, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Yehud, Israel / 8:00 am08:00 Blaine, MN, USA

Yehud, Israel Blaine, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yehud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yehud Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Yahudiya, El Yehudiye, El Yehūdīye, Jekhud, Kefar Yehud, Yahud, Yahudiya, Yahudiyyah, Yahūdīya, Yehud, Yehudie, Yhud, `Abbasiya, yhwd, Йехуд, יהוד, ‘Abbāsīya
Population
25,600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Blaine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blaine Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
Blaine, City of Blaine
Population
62,124
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 93° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1