Israel
IST
+11
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel is 12:00 pm12:00 in +11

Yesud HaMa'ala to +11 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Yesud HaMa'ala which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in +11

3:00 am03:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (+11). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel / 12:00 pm12:00 +11

Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel +11
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Yesud HaMa'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesud HaMa'ala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Zubeid, Yessod Hammaalah, Yesud HaMa'ala, Yesud HaMa`ala, Yesud HaMa‘ala, Yesud HaMa’ala, Yesud Ham Ma`ala, Yesud Ham Ma‘alā, Yesud Hama`alah, Yesud Hama‘alah, Yisud HaMa`ale, Yisud HaMa‘ale, yeswd hamaʻala, yeswd hamaʻalah, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָ, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָה, יסוד המעלה
Population
1,719
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

+11

Offset: +11 is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Australia, Micronesia, New Caledonia, Norfolk Island, Papua New Guinea, Russia, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +11 timezone is Yuzhno Sakhalinsk from Russia with population about 176,484 people. Other major cities in the area are Magadan, Noumea, Honiara, Port Vila

+11 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for +11
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +11 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Casey
  • Asia/Magadan
  • Asia/Sakhalin
  • Asia/Srednekolymsk
  • Australia/LHI
  • Australia/Lord_Howe
  • Etc/GMT-11
  • Pacific/Bougainville
  • Pacific/Efate
  • Pacific/Guadalcanal
  • Pacific/Kosrae
  • Pacific/Norfolk
  • Pacific/Noumea
  • Pacific/Pohnpei
  • Pacific/Ponape
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time