IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel is 7:30 am07:30 in Sao Lourenco, Brazil

Yesud HaMa'ala to Sao Lourenco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yesud HaMa'ala which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sao Lourenco

1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Sao Lourenco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel / 7:30 am07:30 Sao Lourenco, Brazil

Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel Sao Lourenco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yesud HaMa'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesud HaMa'ala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Zubeid, Yessod Hammaalah, Yesud HaMa'ala, Yesud HaMa`ala, Yesud HaMa‘ala, Yesud HaMa’ala, Yesud Ham Ma`ala, Yesud Ham Ma‘alā, Yesud Hama`alah, Yesud Hama‘alah, Yisud HaMa`ale, Yisud HaMa‘ale, yeswd hamaʻala, yeswd hamaʻalah, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָ, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָה, יסוד המעלה
Population
1,719
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Sao Lourenco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SSO, San-Lorensu, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу
Population
41,143
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' S Latitude / 45° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55