IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel is 1:30 am01:30 in Koenigswinter, Germany

Yesud HaMa'ala to Koenigswinter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yesud HaMa'ala which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Koenigswinter

2:30 am02:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koenigswinter, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel / 1:30 am01:30 Koenigswinter, Germany

Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel Koenigswinter, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yesud HaMa'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesud HaMa'ala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Zubeid, Yessod Hammaalah, Yesud HaMa'ala, Yesud HaMa`ala, Yesud HaMa‘ala, Yesud HaMa’ala, Yesud Ham Ma`ala, Yesud Ham Ma‘alā, Yesud Hama`alah, Yesud Hama‘alah, Yisud HaMa`ale, Yisud HaMa‘ale, yeswd hamaʻala, yeswd hamaʻalah, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָ, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָה, יסוד המעלה
Population
1,719
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Koenigswinter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koenigswinter Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
K'onigsvinter, Kenigsvinter, Kjonigsvinter, Koenigsvinter, Koenigswinter, Konigswinter, Königsvinter, Königswinter, ke ni ge si wen te er, kwnyghsfyntr, kwnygzwyntr, Кенигсвинтер, Кенігсвінтер, Кьонигсвинтер, Кёнигсвинтер, كونيغسفينتر, کونیگزوینتر, 克尼格斯温特尔
Population
41,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49