IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel is 6:30 am06:30 in Fond Parisien, Haiti

Yesud HaMa'ala to Fond Parisien call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Yesud HaMa'ala which corresponds to 8am-11am in Fond Parisien

1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fond Parisien, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel / 6:30 am06:30 Fond Parisien, Haiti

Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel Fond Parisien, Haiti
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Yesud HaMa'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesud HaMa'ala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Zubeid, Yessod Hammaalah, Yesud HaMa'ala, Yesud HaMa`ala, Yesud HaMa‘ala, Yesud HaMa’ala, Yesud Ham Ma`ala, Yesud Ham Ma‘alā, Yesud Hama`alah, Yesud Hama‘alah, Yisud HaMa`ale, Yisud HaMa‘ale, yeswd hamaʻala, yeswd hamaʻalah, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָ, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָה, יסוד המעלה
Population
1,719
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Fond Parisien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fond Parisien Facts

Country
Haiti
Population
18,256
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 71° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509