CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Acquaro, Italy is 7:00 pm19:00 in KST

Acquaro to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Acquaro which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in KST

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Acquaro, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Acquaro, Italy / 7:00 pm19:00 KST

Acquaro, Italy KST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Acquaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acquaro Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Acquaro, Acquaru, Akkuaro, Akuaro, Akvaro, Aquarium, a kua luo, akkuaro, akwarw, Акваро, Аккуаро, Акуаро, Աքուարո, اکوارو, アックアーロ, 阿夸罗
Population
1,559
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 16° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39