CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
12:00 pm12:00 in Caprarica di Lecce, Italy is 2:00 pm14:00 in Yerevan, Armenia

Caprarica di Lecce to Yerevan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Caprarica di Lecce which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Yerevan

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Caprarica di Lecce, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Yerevan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Caprarica di Lecce, Italy / 2:00 pm14:00 Yerevan, Armenia

Caprarica di Lecce, Italy Yerevan, Armenia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Caprarica di Lecce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caprarica di Lecce Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caprarica, Caprarica di Lecce, Kraparaka
Population
2,572
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 18° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Yerevan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yerevan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ayrivan, Djerevan, EVN, Eireavan, Eireaván, Ereban, Erehvan, Ereun, Erevan, Erevan osh, Erevana, Erevano, Erevanum, Erevàn, Ereván, Erevāna, Erewan, Erivan, Eriwan, Erywan, Erywań, Gierevan, Ierevan, Iereván, Iravan, Jerevan, Jerevanas, Jerevani, Jereván, Jerewan, Jerjewan, Revan, Yerevan, Yervandavan, Yerêvan, Yiriwan, Yèrèvan, Yérévan, ayrwan, ereban, erevani, iyerebhana, shhr ayrwan, ye li wen, yeleban, yeravana pranta, yere wan, yerevan, yerevana, yerevhana, yryfan, yrywan, Èrevan, Êrîvan, İrəvan, Γιερεβάν, Ερεβάν, Єреван, Јереван, Ереван, Ереван ош, Ерэван, Երեվան, Երևան, יערעוואן, ירוואן, ایروان, شهر ایروان, يريفان, يېرېۋان, یریوان, یەریڤان, येरवान प्रान्त, येरेवान, येरेव्हान, ইয়েরেভান, யெரெவான், เยเรวาน, ཡེ་རེ་ཝན།, ერევანი, ዬሬቫን, エレバン, 葉里溫, 예레반
Population
1,093,485
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 44° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374