CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Caprarica di Lecce, Italy is 12:00 pm12:00 in BRST

Caprarica di Lecce to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Caprarica di Lecce which corresponds to 8am-2pm in BRST

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Caprarica di Lecce, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Caprarica di Lecce, Italy / 12:00 pm12:00 BRST

Caprarica di Lecce, Italy BRST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Caprarica di Lecce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caprarica di Lecce Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caprarica, Caprarica di Lecce, Kraparaka
Population
2,572
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 18° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39