CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Caprarica di Lecce, Italy is 1:30 am01:30 in Pasan, India

Caprarica di Lecce to Pasan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Caprarica di Lecce which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Pasan

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Caprarica di Lecce, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pasan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Caprarica di Lecce, Italy / 1:30 am01:30 Pasan, India

Caprarica di Lecce, Italy Pasan, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Caprarica di Lecce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caprarica di Lecce Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caprarica, Caprarica di Lecce, Kraparaka
Population
2,572
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 18° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Pasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pasan, Pasān
Population
30,928
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 50' N Latitude / 82° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91