Italy
CEST
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Caprarica di Lecce, Italy is 12:00 am00:00 in KST

Caprarica di Lecce to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Caprarica di Lecce which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in KST

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Caprarica di Lecce, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Caprarica di Lecce, Italy / 12:00 am00:00 KST

Caprarica di Lecce, Italy KST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Caprarica di Lecce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caprarica di Lecce Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caprarica, Caprarica di Lecce, Kraparaka
Population
2,572
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 18° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39