Italy
CEST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Carbonia, Italy is 4:30 pm16:30 in Adelaide Hills, Australia

Carbonia to Adelaide Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Carbonia which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Adelaide Hills

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Carbonia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Adelaide Hills, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Carbonia, Italy / 4:30 pm16:30 Adelaide Hills, Australia

Carbonia, Italy Adelaide Hills, Australia
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Carbonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carbonia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Carbonia, Carbònia, Karbonija, ka er bo ni ya, karubonia, Карбония, Карбонија, Карбонія, カルボーニア, 卡尔博尼亚
Population
21,664
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Adelaide Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adelaide Hills Facts

Country
Australia
Population
60,394
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' S Latitude / 138° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61