CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of Singapore Time
1:30 am01:30 in Carini, Italy is 7:30 am07:30 in SGT

Carini to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Carini which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in SGT

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Carini, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Carini, Italy / 7:30 am07:30 SGT

Carini, Italy SGT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Carini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carini Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Carini, Karina, Карина
Population
35,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 07' N Latitude / 13° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39