Italy
CET
Russia
+11

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Caronno Pertusella, Italy is 1:00 pm13:00 in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia

Caronno Pertusella to Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Caronno Pertusella which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Caronno Pertusella, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Caronno Pertusella, Italy / 1:00 pm13:00 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia

Caronno Pertusella, Italy Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Caronno Pertusella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caronno Pertusella Facts

Country
Italy
Population
16,377
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 9° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ioujno-Sakhalinsk, Iujno-Sahalinsk, Iujno-Sakhalinsk, Joezjno-Sachalinsk, Jujno-Sahalinsk, Juschno-Sachalinsk, Juzhna-Sakhalinsk, Juzhno-Sakhalins'k, Juzhno-Sakhalinsk, Juzhnosakhalinsk, Juzjno-Sachalinsk, Juzjno-Sakhalinsk, Juzno Sachalinskas, Juzno-Sachalinsk, Juzno-Sahalinsk, Juzno-Sahhalinsk, Juznosachalinsk, Juznosahalinska, Juzsno-Szahalinszk, Juĵno-Saĥalinsk, Jużnosachalińsk, Južno Sachalinskas, Južno-Sachalinsk, Južno-Sahalinsk, Južno-Sahhalinsk, Južnosahaļinska, Suvisahalinsk, Toekhara, Toyohara, Toyokhara, Toëkhara, UUS, Urajimirofuka, Yujno-Sahalinsk, Yujno-Saxalinsk, Yuzhno-Sajalinsk, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, nan sa ha lin si ke, yujeunosahallinseukeu, yujhno-sakhalinska, yujinosaharinsuku, ywjnw-sakhalynsk, ywzhnw-sakhalynsk, ywzhnw-skhalnsk, ywzhnwskhalynsk, ywznw-shlynsq, Јужно-Сахалинск, Южна-Сахалінск, Южно-Сахалинск, Южно-Сахалінськ, Южносахалинск, יוזנו-סחלינסק, يوجنو-ساخالينسك, یوژنو-ساخالینسک, یوژنو-سخالنسک, یوژنوسخالینسک, युझ्नो-साखालिन्स्क, ユジノサハリンスク, 南萨哈林斯克, 유즈노사할린스크
Population
176,484
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 142° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7