Italy
CEST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Collegno, Italy is 7:30 pm19:30 in Malaga, Colombia

Collegno to Malaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Collegno which corresponds to 8am-11am in Malaga

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Collegno, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Malaga, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Collegno, Italy / 7:30 pm19:30 Malaga, Colombia

Collegno, Italy Malaga, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Collegno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Collegno Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Colegn, Collegno, Kollen'o, korrenyo, Колленьо, コッレーニョ
Population
46,524
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Malaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malaga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Malaga, Málaga
Population
18,739
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 72° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57