Italy
CEST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Cremona, Italy is 11:30 am11:30 in `Ain el Hadjel, Algeria

Cremona to `Ain el Hadjel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cremona which corresponds to 8am-5pm in `Ain el Hadjel

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cremona, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (`Ain el Hadjel, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Cremona, Italy / 11:30 am11:30 `Ain el Hadjel, Algeria

Cremona, Italy `Ain el Hadjel, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cremona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cremona Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cremon-a, Cremona, Cremone, Crémone, Kremona, ke lei mo na, keulemona, kuremona, Кремона, クレモナ, 克雷莫納, 크레모나
Population
59,561
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

`Ain el Hadjel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

`Ain el Hadjel Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain el Hadjel, Aine el Hadjel, Aïne el Hadjel, Selamate, `Ain el Hadjel, ‘Aïn el Hadjel
Population
42,527
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 3° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213