CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Custonaci, Italy is 10:00 pm22:00 in KST

Custonaci to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Custonaci which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in KST

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Custonaci, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Custonaci, Italy / 10:00 pm22:00 KST

Custonaci, Italy KST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Custonaci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Custonaci Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castonaci, Custonaci, Custunaci
Population
3,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39