Italy
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Diano Arentino, Italy is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sueyoshicho-ninokata, Japan

Diano Arentino to Sueyoshicho-ninokata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Diano Arentino which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sueyoshicho-ninokata

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Diano Arentino, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sueyoshicho-ninokata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Diano Arentino, Italy / 10:30 pm22:30 Sueyoshicho-ninokata, Japan

Diano Arentino, Italy Sueyoshicho-ninokata, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Diano Arentino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diano Arentino Facts

Country
Italy
Population
226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Sueyoshicho-ninokata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sueyoshicho-ninokata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sueyoshi, Sueyoshicho-ninokata, Sueyoshichō-ninokata, mo ji ding er zhi fang, 末吉町二之方
Population
19,986
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' N Latitude / 131° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81