CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Diano Arentino, Italy is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ferguson, MO, USA

Diano Arentino to Ferguson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Diano Arentino which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ferguson

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Diano Arentino, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ferguson, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Diano Arentino, Italy / 2:00 pm14:00 Ferguson, MO, USA

Diano Arentino, Italy Ferguson, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Diano Arentino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diano Arentino Facts

Country
Italy
Population
226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Ferguson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferguson Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Fergjuson, Ferguson, fagason, fei ge xun shi, frgwsn myzwry, fu ge sen, fyrghswn, peogeoseun, perkucan, Фергусон, Фергюсон, فرگوسن، میزوری, فيرغسون, பெர்குசன், ファーガソン, 弗格森, 費格遜市, 퍼거슨
Population
21,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1