CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Dorio, Italy is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil

Dorio to Sao Francisco do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Dorio which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sao Francisco do Sul

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dorio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Dorio, Italy / 10:30 pm22:30 Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil

Dorio, Italy Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Dorio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dorio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Dorio, Dorio am See
Population
323
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Sao Francisco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Francisco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San Francisco del Sur, San-Fransisku-du-Sul, Sao Francisco, São Francisco, nan sheng fu lang xi si ke, sa'o phransisako do sula, Сан-Франсиску-ду-Сул, סאו פרנסיסקו דו סול, সাও ফ্রান্সিসকো ডো সুল, 南圣弗朗西斯科
Population
36,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55