Italy
CET
Israel
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Fondi, Italy is 6:30 am06:30 in Ramat HaSharon, Israel

Fondi to Ramat HaSharon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fondi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ramat HaSharon

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Fondi, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ramat HaSharon, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Fondi, Italy / 6:30 am06:30 Ramat HaSharon, Israel

Fondi, Italy Ramat HaSharon, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fondi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fondi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fonda, Fondi, Fondis, Fundi, Fundia, Phondai, Phoundoi, fondi, pwndy, Фонда, פונדי, フォンディ
Population
26,634
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Ramat HaSharon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramat HaSharon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Ir Shalom, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Ramat HaSharon, Ramat Hasaronas, Ramat Hash Sharon, Ramat Hasharon, Ramat Hasjaron, Ramat Hašaronas, Ramat ha-Saron, Ramat ha-Szaron, Ramat ha-Xaron, Ramat ha-Šaron, Ramat haScharon, Ramat-kha-Sharon, la ma te sha long, lamateuhasyalon, ramat hasharwn, ramat-hasharoni, rmt hsharwn, rmt hsrwn, Рамат-ха-Шарон, רמת השרון, رامات هاشارون, رمت هشارون, رمت ہشارون, რამათ-ჰაშარონი, ‘Ir Shalom, 拉马特沙龙, 라마트하샤론
Population
36,137
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972