Italy
CEST
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Frattaminore, Italy is 11:00 am11:00 in Back Mountain, PA, USA

Frattaminore to Back Mountain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Frattaminore which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Back Mountain

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frattaminore, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Back Mountain, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Frattaminore, Italy / 11:00 am11:00 Back Mountain, PA, USA

Frattaminore, Italy Back Mountain, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Frattaminore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frattaminore Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Frattaminore, furattaminore, フラッタミノーレ
Population
15,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' N Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Back Mountain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Back Mountain Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Population
26,973
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 75° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1