Italy
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Frattaminore, Italy is 11:30 am11:30 in Belaya Kalitva, Russia

Frattaminore to Belaya Kalitva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Frattaminore which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Belaya Kalitva

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Frattaminore, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Belaya Kalitva, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Frattaminore, Italy / 11:30 am11:30 Belaya Kalitva, Russia

Frattaminore, Italy Belaya Kalitva, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Frattaminore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frattaminore Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Frattaminore, furattaminore, フラッタミノーレ
Population
15,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' N Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Belaya Kalitva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Belaya Kalitva Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belaia Kalitva, Belaja Kalitva, Belaja Kalitwa, Belaya Kalitva, Belaïa Kalitva, Belokalitvenskaya, Bielaja Kalitwa, Biełaja Kalitwa, Bila Kalitva, Bjelaja Kalitwa, Byelaya Kalitva, Bélaya Kalitvá, Ust'-Belokalitvenskaya, Ust’-Belokalitvenskaya, bai ka li te wa, bellayakalliteuba, blaya kalytfa, bylaya kalytfa, Белая Калитва, Белая Калитва балһсн, Белая Калітва, Белаја Калитва, Біла Калитва, Բելայա Կալիտվա, بلایا کالیتفا, بيلايا كاليتفا, 白卡利特瓦, 벨라야칼리트바
Population
47,521
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 40° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7