CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Labico, Italy is 1:30 pm13:30 in Gaborone, Botswana

Labico to Gaborone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Labico which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gaborone

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Labico, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gaborone, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Labico, Italy / 1:30 pm13:30 Gaborone, Botswana

Labico, Italy Gaborone, Botswana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Labico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labico Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Labico, rabiko, ラビーコ
Population
4,408
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Gaborone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gaborone Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
GBE, Gabaroneh, Gaberones, Gaberones Village, Gaberono, Gaboron, Gaboronas, Gaborone, Gaboròn, Gaboróne, IGaborone, Nkamporone, Qaborone, gabolone, gaborone, gaboroni, gabwrwn, gbrwn, gebaroni, goborni, haborone, jabwrwn, jia bai long li, jia bo long li, ka bo rone, kaparoni, Γκαμπορόνε, Габаронэ, Габороне, Գաբորոնե, גאבאראן, גאבורון, جابورون, گابورون, گابۆرۆن, گبرون, गॅबारोनी, गोबोर्नी, ਗਾਬੋਰੋਨੀ, காபரோனி, กาโบโรเน, ག་བོ་རོ་ནི།, გაბორონე, ጋበሮኔ, ጋቦሮን, ハボローネ, 嘉柏隆里, 嘉波隆里, 가보로네
Population
208,411
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' S Latitude / 25° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267