Italy
CEST
KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of Kosrae Time
9:30 am09:30 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy is 6:30 pm18:30 in KOST

Lodi Vecchio to KOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lodi Vecchio which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in KOST

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Lodi Vecchio, Italy / 6:30 pm18:30 KOST

Lodi Vecchio, Italy KOST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39