Italy
CEST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy is 3:00 am03:00 in Kenitra, Morocco

Lodi Vecchio to Kenitra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lodi Vecchio which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kenitra

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Kenitra, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Lodi Vecchio, Italy / 3:00 am03:00 Kenitra, Morocco

Lodi Vecchio, Italy Kenitra, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Kenitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kenitra Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Al-Kunajtira, Kenitra, Kenitro, Khenifra, Kénitra, Lyautey, Mina Hassan Tani, NNA, Port Laoti, Port-Lyautey, Ville de Kenitra, alqnytrt, gai ni te la, keniteula, kenitora, qnytrh, Кенитра, Кенитра қаласы, Кенітра, אל-קניטרה, القنيطرة, قنیطره, კენიტრა, ケニトラ, 蓋尼特拉, 케니트라
Population
366,570
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 6° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212