Italy
CEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy is 2:30 am02:30 in Aramil, Russia

Lodi Vecchio to Aramil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lodi Vecchio which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Aramil

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Aramil, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lodi Vecchio, Italy / 2:30 am02:30 Aramil, Russia

Lodi Vecchio, Italy Aramil, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Aramil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aramil Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aramil, Aramil', Aramilis, Aramiľ, a la mi er, alamil, aramyl, Αραμίλ, Арамил, Арамиль, Арамиљ, Араміль, Әрәмәле, آرامیل, أراميل, ارامیل, 阿拉米爾, 아라밀
Population
15,237
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 41' N Latitude / 60° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7