Italy
CET
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy is 9:00 pm21:00 in Las Piedras, Uruguay

Lodi Vecchio to Las Piedras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Lodi Vecchio which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Las Piedras

1:00 am01:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Las Piedras, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lodi Vecchio, Italy / 9:00 pm21:00 Las Piedras, Uruguay

Lodi Vecchio, Italy Las Piedras, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Las Piedras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Piedras Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Las Pedras, Las Piedras, Las Piedrasas, Las Pjedras, Las-P'edras, Piedras, San Isidrio, Villa de las Piedras, la si bi de la si, lasa piyedrasa, laseupiedeulaseu, Лас Пиедрас, Лас-Пьедрас, Լաս Պեդրաս, لاس پیڈراس، یوراگوئے, لاس‌پیدراس، اروگوئه, লাস পিয়েদ্রাস, ლას-პიედრასი, ラス・ピエドラス, 拉斯彼德拉斯, 라스피에드라스
Population
69,682
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' S Latitude / 56° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598