CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Maierato, Italy is 11:30 pm23:30 in Denver, CO, USA

Maierato to Denver call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Maierato which corresponds to 8am-10am in Denver

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Maierato, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Denver, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Maierato, Italy / 11:30 pm23:30 Denver, CO, USA

Maierato, Italy Denver, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Maierato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maierato Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Maerato, Maierato, Maieratum, Majerato, Majeratu, ma yi ai la tuo, maierato, Майерато, Маєрато, Մաիերատո, マイエラート, 马伊埃拉托
Population
1,879
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 16° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Denver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Denver Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
DEN, Dehnver, Denber, Denvr, Denver, Denver County, Denvera, Denveres, Denveris, Denverium, Denvero, Denverės, Denwer, Dénwér, Mile-High City, Ntenver, Queen City of the Plains, Saint Charles, The Mexican Diggings, The Spanish Diggings, dainavara, dan fu, denabhara, denabhara ka'unti, denavara, denba, denbeo, denbhara, denvar, denveri, denvhara, denwexr, dnfr, dnwr, dnwr klradw, dnwwr, tenvar, Ντένβερ, Денвер, Денвър, Дэнвер, Դենվեր, דנוור, דענווער, دنفر, دنور, دنور، کلرادو, ڈینور, डॅनवर, डेन्भर, डेन्वर्, डेन्व्हर, देन्भर, ডেনভার, ডেনভার কাউন্টি, ਡੈਨਵਰ, டென்வர், డెన్వర్, ഡെൻവർ, เดนเวอร์, დენვერი, ደንቨር, デンバー, 丹佛, 덴버
Population
682,545
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 104° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1