CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Maierato, Italy is 1:30 am01:30 in Yasuj, Iran

Maierato to Yasuj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Maierato which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Yasuj

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Maierato, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Yasuj, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Maierato, Italy / 1:30 am01:30 Yasuj, Iran

Maierato, Italy Yasuj, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Maierato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maierato Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Maerato, Maierato, Maieratum, Majerato, Majeratu, ma yi ai la tuo, maierato, Майерато, Маєрато, Մաիերատո, マイエラート, 马伊埃拉托
Population
1,879
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 16° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Yasuj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yasuj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Jasudz, Jasudzh, Jasudż, Jasudž, Jásúdž, YES, Yasooj, Yasuc, Yasudsch, Yasuj, Yasûc, Yesuj, Yesūj, Yāsūj, ya su ji, yasuj, yasuja, yasujeu, yasuju, yaswj, yiswj, yswj, Ёсӯҷ, Ясудж, Յասուջ, ياسوج, يَسُّج, يِسوج, یاسوج, یسوج, यासूज, ヤースージュ, 亞蘇季, 야수즈
Population
96,786
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 51° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98