CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Malborghetto, Italy is 12:00 am00:00 in Little Rock, AR, USA

Malborghetto to Little Rock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Malborghetto which corresponds to 8am-11am in Little Rock

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Malborghetto, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Little Rock, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Malborghetto, Italy / 12:00 am00:00 Little Rock, AR, USA

Malborghetto, Italy Little Rock, AR, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Malborghetto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malborghetto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Malborghet, Malborghetto, Malborghetto Valbruna, Malborghèt
Population
245
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Little Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Little Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Acropolis, Anilco, Arkopolis, LIT, La Petit Roche, Litl Rok, Litl Rokas, Litl Roks, Litl-Rok, Litlroka, Little Rock, Littlerock, Litul Rok, Old Channel, Old Channel Little River, Petit Roche, Petit Rochelle, Petit Rocher, lie du luo bu, litala raka, litala roka, liteullog, litil rak, litila raka, littil rak, lytl rak arkanzas, lytl rwk, lytl rwq, ritorurokku, xiao shi cheng, xiao yan cheng, Λιτλ Ροκ, Литл Рок, Литл-Рок, Литъл Рок, Літл-Рок, Լիթլ Ռոք, ליטל ראק, ליטל רוק, ليتل روك, لٹل راک, لٹل راک، آرکنساس, لیتل راک، آرکانزاس, लिटल रॉक, लिटिल रक, लिटिल् राक्, लितल रक, லிட்டில் ராக், ලිට්ල් රොක්, ლიტლ-როკი, リトルロック, 列度洛埠, 小岩城, 小石城, 리틀록
Population
197,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 92° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1