CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
10:30 am10:30 in Malborghetto, Italy is 2:15 pm14:15 in Janakpur, Nepal

Malborghetto to Janakpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Malborghetto which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Janakpur

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Malborghetto, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:15 pm14:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Janakpur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:30 am10:30 Malborghetto, Italy / 2:15 pm14:15 Janakpur, Nepal

Malborghetto, Italy Janakpur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Malborghetto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malborghetto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Malborghet, Malborghetto, Malborghetto Valbruna, Malborghèt
Population
245
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Janakpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Janakpur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dzanakpuras, Dzhanakpur, Džanakpuras, JKR, Janakpur, Janakpur Dham, gu na ke bu er, janagpuleu, janakapura, janakapura nagarapalika, janakapura upamahanagarapalika, janakupuru, jnkpwr, Джанакпур, جنکپور, जनकपुर, जनकपुर उपमहानगरपालिका, जनकपुर नगरपालिका, ジャナクプル, 賈納克布爾, 자낙푸르
Population
93,767
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977