CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 3:00 am03:00 in Mocoa, Colombia

Marina di Caronia to Mocoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 8am-11am in Mocoa

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Mocoa, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 3:00 am03:00 Mocoa, Colombia

Marina di Caronia, Italy Mocoa, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Mocoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Mocoa Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mocoa, Mokoa, mo ke a, mokoa, mwkwa, Мокоа, موکوآ, موکوا, მოკოა, 莫科阿, 모코아
Population
22,035
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 09' N Latitude / 76° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57