CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 1:30 am01:30 in KST

Marina di Caronia to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in KST

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 1:30 am01:30 KST

Marina di Caronia, Italy KST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39