CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
3:30 pm15:30 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 5:30 pm17:30 in Centre de Flacq, Mauritius

Marina di Caronia to Centre de Flacq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Centre de Flacq

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Centre de Flacq, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 5:30 pm17:30 Centre de Flacq, Mauritius

Marina di Caronia, Italy Centre de Flacq, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Centre de Flacq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centre de Flacq Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Centre of Flacq, Flacq
Population
17,710
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 57° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230