Italy
CET
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 10:00 pm22:00 in Dzuunharaa, Mongolia

Marina di Caronia to Dzuunharaa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Dzuunharaa

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (Dzuunharaa, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 10:00 pm22:00 Dzuunharaa, Mongolia

Marina di Caronia, Italy Dzuunharaa, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Dzuunharaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Ulaanbaatar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dzuunharaa Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Dzueuenharaa, Dzuunkharaa, Dzüünharaa, Dzüünkharaa, Zuunehkharaa, Зуунэхараа
Population
18,830
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 106° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976