Italy
CEST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of NT (Nepal Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 7:45 am07:45 in Janakpur, Nepal

Marina di Caronia to Janakpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Janakpur

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:45 am07:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Janakpur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:00 am04:00 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 7:45 am07:45 Janakpur, Nepal

Marina di Caronia, Italy Janakpur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Janakpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Janakpur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dzanakpuras, Dzhanakpur, Džanakpuras, JKR, Janakpur, Janakpur Dham, gu na ke bu er, janagpuleu, janakapura, janakapura nagarapalika, janakapura upamahanagarapalika, janakupuru, jnkpwr, Джанакпур, جنکپور, जनकपुर, जनकपुर उपमहानगरपालिका, जनकपुर नगरपालिका, ジャナクプル, 賈納克布爾, 자낙푸르
Population
93,767
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977