Italy
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Massa di Somma, Italy is 6:30 am06:30 in Srikakulam, India

Massa di Somma to Srikakulam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Massa di Somma which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Srikakulam

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Massa di Somma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Srikakulam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Massa di Somma, Italy / 6:30 am06:30 Srikakulam, India

Massa di Somma, Italy Srikakulam, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Massa di Somma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massa di Somma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
5,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Srikakulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srikakulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chicacole, Srikakulam, Srīkākulam, srikakulam, శ్రీకాకుళం
Population
118,299
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 17' N Latitude / 83° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91