CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Massa di Somma, Italy is 4:30 am04:30 in Ujjain, India

Massa di Somma to Ujjain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Massa di Somma which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ujjain

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Massa di Somma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ujjain, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Massa di Somma, Italy / 4:30 am04:30 Ujjain, India

Massa di Somma, Italy Ujjain, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Massa di Somma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massa di Somma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
5,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Ujjain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ujjain Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uddzhajn, Uddzsain, Uddzsaín, Udzajin, Udzdzain, Udždžain, Ujjain, ajyn, awjayn, awjayyn, awjyn, ujain, ujaina, ujaini, ujjain, ujjaina, ujjayini, ujjeyan, wu du yan na, Удджайн, Уџајин, اجین, اوجائین, اوجاين, اوجین, اوجېن, उज्जैन, উজ্জয়িনী, উজ্জৈন, ਉੱਜੈਨ, ઉજ્જૈન, ଉଜ୍ଜୟିନୀ, உஜ்ஜைன், ಉಜ್ಜೆಯನ್, ഉജ്ജയിൻ, უჯაინი, ウッジャイン, 鄔闍衍那, 우자인
Population
457,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91