Italy
CEST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Massa di Somma, Italy is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kapshagay, Kazakhstan

Massa di Somma to Kapshagay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Massa di Somma which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kapshagay

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Massa di Somma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Kapshagay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Massa di Somma, Italy / 5:30 pm17:30 Kapshagay, Kazakhstan

Massa di Somma, Italy Kapshagay, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Massa di Somma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massa di Somma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
5,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Kapshagay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapshagay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ili, Iliisk, Ilijek, Iliysk, Iliyskoye, Kapchagai, Kapchagaj, Kapchagay, Kapshagaj, Kˌapshagaj, Капчагай, Капшагай, Қапшағай
Population
42,167
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 52' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7