Italy
CEST
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Milan, Italy is 6:00 am06:00 in Blanchardstown, Ireland

Milan to Blanchardstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Milan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Blanchardstown

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Milan, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Blanchardstown, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Milan, Italy / 6:00 am06:00 Blanchardstown, Ireland

Milan, Italy Blanchardstown, Ireland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Milan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milan Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Milano, MIL, Mailand, Mediolan, Mediolanum, Mila, Milaan, Milan, Milana, Milanas, Milano, Milanu, Milao, Milà, Milán, Miláno, Milánó, Milão, Milāna, Mílanó, Mилан, mi lan, milan, milana, milani, millano, mirano, mylan, mylanw, Милан, Милано, Мілан, מילאנו, مىلان, ميلانو, মিলান, மிலன், มิลาน, მილანი, ミラノ, 米蘭, 밀라노
Population
1,236,837
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Blanchardstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blanchardstown Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Baile Bhlainseir, Baile Bhlainséir, Blachardstown, Blanchardstaun, Blanchardstown, blanchrdstawn, Бланчардстаун, بلانچردستاون
Population
16,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 6° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353