Italy
CET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Mondragone, Italy is 10:30 pm22:30 in Manhattan Beach, CA, USA

Mondragone to Manhattan Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mondragone which corresponds to 8am-10am in Manhattan Beach

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Mondragone, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Mondragone, Italy / 10:30 pm22:30 Manhattan Beach, CA, USA

Mondragone, Italy Manhattan Beach, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mondragone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mondragone Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Mondragone, Mundragone
Population
26,076
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 13° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Manhattan Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manhattan Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Manhattan, Manhattan Beach, Mankhatun Bijch, Menkhetn Bich, Shore Acres, maenhaeteunbichi, man ha dun hai tan, manhatan bytsh, mnhtn bych kalyfrnya, myanahyatana bica, Манхатън Бийч, Менхетн Бич, مانهاتان بيتش, منهتن بیچ، کالیفرنیا, म्यानह्याटन बीच, 曼哈顿海滩, 맨해튼비치
Population
35,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 118° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1