CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Montebelluna, Italy is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ronda, Spain

Montebelluna to Ronda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Montebelluna which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ronda

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Montebelluna, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ronda, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Montebelluna, Italy / 9:00 pm21:00 Ronda, Spain

Montebelluna, Italy Ronda, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Montebelluna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montebelluna Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Montebelluna, Монтебеллуна
Population
26,670
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 12° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Ronda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ronda Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
RRA, Ronda, Ронда
Population
36,827
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 5° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34