Italy
CEST
Lai
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Nimis, Italy is 9:30 pm21:30 in Lai, Chad

Nimis to Lai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nimis which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lai

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nimis, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lai, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Nimis, Italy / 9:30 pm21:30 Lai, Chad

Nimis, Italy Lai, Chad
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nimis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nimis Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Nimis, Valle Nimis
Population
2,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 12' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Lai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lai Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Behagie, Behagle, LTC, Lai, LaĆÆ
Population
19,382
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' N Latitude / 16° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235