CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nimis, Italy is 6:30 am06:30 in Wa, Ghana

Nimis to Wa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nimis which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Wa

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nimis, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Wa, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nimis, Italy / 6:30 am06:30 Wa, Ghana

Nimis, Italy Wa, Ghana
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nimis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nimis Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Nimis, Valle Nimis
Population
2,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 12' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Wa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Wa Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Va, WZA, Wa, wa, Ва, وا، گھانا, วา, 와
Population
78,107
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 2° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233