Italy
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Padulle, Italy is 1:30 pm13:30 in Chizhou, China

Padulle to Chizhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Padulle which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chizhou

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Padulle, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Padulle, Italy / 1:30 pm13:30 Chizhou, China

Padulle, Italy Chizhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Padulle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Padulle Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,350
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Chizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-chou, Ch'ih-chou-chen, Chichau, Chih-chow-fu, Chihchow, Chizhou, Chizhou Shi, Ch’ih-chou, Ch’ih-chou-chen, Guichi, JUH, Kuei-ch'ih, Kuei-ch'ih-hsien, Kuei-ch’ih, Kuei-ch’ih-hsien, Kweichih, Kweichih-hsien, Kweighih, Tche Tcheou, chi zhou, chi zhou shi, 池州, 池州市
Population
148,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 117° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86