Germany
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Palma di Montechiaro, Italy is 4:00 pm16:00 in Lohr am Main, Germany

Palma di Montechiaro to Lohr am Main call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Palma di Montechiaro which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lohr am Main

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Palma di Montechiaro, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lohr am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Palma di Montechiaro, Italy / 4:00 pm16:00 Lohr am Main, Germany

Palma di Montechiaro, Italy Lohr am Main, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Palma di Montechiaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palma di Montechiaro Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Palma di Montechiaro, Parma di Muntichiaru
Population
22,654
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 13° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Lohr am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lohr am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Loa, Lohr, Lohr a. Main, Lohr am Main, Lor na Majni, Lor-am-Majn, Mayni Lor, lwr alman, mei yin he pan luo er, Лор на Мајни, Лор-ам-Майн, Մայնի Լոր, لور، آلمان, 美因河畔洛尔
Population
16,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49