Italy
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Postioma, Italy is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sonipat, India

Postioma to Sonipat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Postioma which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sonipat

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Postioma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sonipat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Postioma, Italy / 7:30 pm19:30 Sonipat, India

Postioma, Italy Sonipat, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Postioma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Postioma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Sonipat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonipat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sonepat, Sonepat Punjab, Sonipat, Sonīpat
Population
250,521
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 59' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91