CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
10:30 am10:30 in Postioma, Italy is 3:00 pm15:00 in Pyinmana, Myanmar

Postioma to Pyinmana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Postioma which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Pyinmana

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Postioma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Pyinmana, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Postioma, Italy / 3:00 pm15:00 Pyinmana, Myanmar

Postioma, Italy Pyinmana, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Postioma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Postioma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Pyinmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyinmana Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
P'inmana, Pinmana, Pjinmana, Pyinmana, Pyinmana Naypyidaw, Pyinmank, Rangun, bin ma na, nai bi duo, p yin ma na, pinmana, Пьинмана, Пїнмана, Рангун, ปยินมะนา, ပျဉ်းမနားမြို့, ピンマナ, 奈比多, 彬馬那, 핀마나
Population
97,409
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 96° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95