Italy
CET
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Postioma, Italy is 11:00 pm23:00 in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

Postioma to Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Postioma which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Postioma, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Postioma, Italy / 11:00 pm23:00 Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka

Postioma, Italy Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Postioma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Postioma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dehivala-Maunt Lavinija, Dehiwala-Galkissa, Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia, Dekhivala-Maunt-Lavinija, Mount Lavania, Mount Lavina, Mount Lavinia, Mount Laviniya, dai xi wa lei-mang te la wei ni, tekivalai-kalkicai, Дехивала-Маунт-Лавиния, Дехівала-Маунт-Лавінія, دیہیوالا-ماؤنٹ لاوینیا, தெகிவளை-கல்கிசை, දෙහිවල-ගල්කිස්ස, მაუნტ-ლავინია, デヒワラ・マウントラビニア, 代希瓦勒-芒特拉维尼
Population
219,827
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94